Awards and Scholarships

>>Awards and Scholarships
Awards and Scholarships2018-02-13T12:39:09+00:00

Personality Awards:

  • Lower Primary School
    • Dr. Indravadan K. Dave Award for Personality
    • Mrs. Radhaben Chaudhary Award for Personality
    • Mr. Maurice Frydman Award for Personality
  • Upper Primary School
    • Chandraben M. Bhatia for Vidyagauriben C. Trivedi Award for Personality
    • Mr. Harry Jakobsons Award for Personality (Male student)
    • Guru Nisargdatta Maharaj Award for Personality
  • High School
    • Guru Padmanabhan Award for Personality
    • Guru Nisargdatta Maharaj Award for Personality
  • Std. X
    • Late A. M. Thaker Award for Deserving Male Student
    • Late Shri Dr. C. C. Trivedi Award for Deserving Female Student

Academic Awards:

  • Jr. & Sr. Group
    • Bhartiben C. Trivedi for Chelaram M. Bhatia Award for Maths
    • Bhartiben C. Trivedi for Sitaben Bhatia Award for English
    • Mrs. Prabhavatiben B. Trivedi Award for Gujarati
  • Std. 3
    • Smt. Kapinjalaben P. Mehta Award for Highest Marks in Geography
  • Lower Primary School
    • Mrs. Saraswathy Iyer for Chandraben Bhatia Award for Science
  • S. S. C.
    • Mrs. Meenaben Dave for Shri Govindbhai Thaker Award for First Rank in S. S. C. E. Board.
    • Mr. Rajaram Pai Award for Highest Marks in Social Science
    • Mrs. Meenaben Dave for Rameshchandra Dave Award for Highest Marks in Sanskrit
    • Shri Pramodrai Mehta Award for Highest Marks in Maths
    • Late Shri C. C. Desai Award for Highest Marks in Maths
    • Late Shri C. C. Desai Award for Highest Marks in Science
    • Shri Y. H. Katakkar Award for Highest Marks in Physical Education
  • Chandraben M. Bhatia for Late Shri Dr. C. C. Trivedi Award for Science
  • Prof. V. M. Shah Award for Sanskrit
  • Mr. Atulchandra Desai Award for Hindi.

Extra Activities Awards:

  • Lower Primary School
    • Swami Hansaroodha Maharaj Award for Gujarati Elocution
    • Guru Sikhar Dattatraya Guru Award for Hindi Elocution
    • Bhartiben C. Trivedi for Subhash Chandra Bose Award for English Elocution
    • Pooja-Pawan award for Activities
  • Upper Primary School
    • Late Shri Chinubhai P. Soneji Award for Gujarati Elocution
    • Guru Girnar Dattatraya Award for Hindi Elocution
    • Bhartiben C. Trivedi for swami Swami Vivekanand Award for English Elocution
    • Chandraben Bhatia for Lord Zoroastrian Award for Gujarati Essay Writing
    • Pooja-Pawan Award for Activities
    • Chandraben M. Bhatia for Guru Gorkhanath Award for Hindi Elocution
  • High School
    • Pooja-Pawan Award for Activities
    • Guru Siddharameshwar Award for English Elocution
  • Chandraben M. Bhatia for Guru Ramdas Maharaj Award for Best Performance in Drama
  • Swami Hansaroodha Maharaj Award for Music
  • Sant Kabir Award for Dohas
  • Bhartiben C. Trivedi for J J Rousseau Award for English Essay Writing
  • Chandraben Bhatia Award for Best Girl Guide & Best Boy Scout
  • Mr. Anant Gosalia Award for Essay for Std. 4th vs 5th
  • Mr. Anant Gosalia Award for Essay for Std. 6th vs 7th
  • Mr. Anant Gosalia award for Essay for Std. 8th vs 9th
  • Shri Ramakant Unakar Award for Hindi Essay Writing
  • Mr. Apoorva K. Shah Award for Patriotic Song Competition
  • Shree Chandreshbhai Trivedi Award for Best Performance in Meditation by Student of Std. 8th
  • Bhartiben Trivedi Award for Best Performance in Meditation by Student of Std. 9th
  • Kishan Karve Prize for Hockey
  • Kishan Karve Award for Gujarati Essay Writing
  • Kishan Karve Award for Hindi Essay Writing
  • Prahaladbhai Mankad Award for Gujarati Essay Writing
  • Vidyagauriben C. Trivedi Award for Bravery/Personality
  • Devanshi Trivedi Award for Best Female Student in Karate
  • Late Rahul Maheshwari Award for Bravery/Outstanding Personality

Co-curricular Activity Awards:

  • Lower Primary School
    • Bhartiben C. Trivedi – Guru Adi Shankaracharya Award for Highest Marks in Assembly
    • Pooja-Pawan Award for Computer
  • Upper Primary School
    • Pooja-Pawan Award for Computer
  • High School
    • Pooja-Pawan Award for Computer
  • Mr. Kantilal Trivedi Award for Yogasan
  • Mrs. Shardaben Thaker Award for Best Student in Cookery (Male)
  • Guru Lingjangam Maharaj Award for Best Student in Cookery (Female)
  • Shri Narayan Guru Award for Assembly
  • Mrs. Prabhavatiben Trivedi Award for Ayurved
  • Dr. Preeti Bhatt Award for Ayurved
  • Meenaben Dave for Shivshankar Award for Practising Assembly Values
  • Sureshbhai Nayak Award for Music
  • Nikunj Rathod Award for Best Student in Sports (Male)
  • Nikunj Rathod Award for Best Student in Sports (Female)

Amrit Jyoti Educational Trust Awards for S. S. C. Students Roll of Honour

  • Award for ranking in First 10 in Board
  • Award for ranking in First 10 in Ahmedabad
  • Prize for obtaining 100 out of 100 in Maths
  • Prize for obtaining 100 out of 100 in Science
  • Prize for obtaining above 95 marks in Social Studies
  • Prize for obtaining above 80 marks in English
  • Prize for obtaining above 80 marks in Hindi
  • Prize for obtaining above 80 marks in Gujarati
  • Prize for obtaining 99 and above marks in Sanskrit